Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Events
(edit)
Revision as of 12:24, 22 May 2021
728 bytes added
,
12:24, 22 May 2021
Added Events
Line 36:
Line 36:
!Timespan
!Timespan
!Description
!Description
+
|-
+
|[[Garba]]
+
|[[FACES]]
+
|Fall
+
|Indian dance
|-
|-
|[[Homecoming]]
|[[Homecoming]]
Line 103:
Line 108:
|End of spring semester
|End of spring semester
|Pretty self-explanatory, if I say so myself
|Pretty self-explanatory, if I say so myself
+
|-
+
|[[Foam Party]]
+
|[[MHA]]
+
|After Fall Orientation
+
|party + foam = fun
|-
|-
|[[hackTAMS]]
|[[hackTAMS]]
Line 125:
Line 135:
|-
|-
|[[Mixer]]
|[[Mixer]]
−
|[[
MHA
]]
+
|[[
Student Council|StuCo
]]
|Fall
|Fall
|Meeting new people
|Meeting new people
+
|-
+
|[[Political Fair]]
+
|[[Ballot]]
+
|November
+
|Students present on political issues like Science Fair
|-
|-
|[[Prom]]
|[[Prom]]
Line 198:
Line 213:
|April
|April
|Talent show
|Talent show
+
|-
+
|[[World Religions Panel]]
+
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students|FACES]]
+
|January
+
|Discussion of different beliefs and topics
+
|-
+
|[[Holi]]
+
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students|FACES]]
+
|April
+
|Festival of color celebrated in Mac park
+
|-
+
|[[Tomatina]]
+
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students|FACES]]
+
|August/September
+
|Water Balloon fight played toward in Mac park. Based on the real Tomatina festival
|}
|}
TAMSkiddo
199
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
Edit source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version