Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32:
Line 32:
− +
− +
− +
− +
Line 57:
Line 57:
− +
− +
− +
Line 87:
Line 87:
− +
− +
Line 107:
Line 107:
− +
Line 119:
Line 119:
− +
Line 128:
Line 128:
+
+
+
+
+
Line 151:
Line 156:
− +
Line 238:
Line 243:
+
+
+
+
+
→Underground Clubs
|DR
|DR
|Music
|Music
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students]]
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students]]
|FACES
|FACES
|Culture
|Culture
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present
|-
|-
|[[Helping Other People Everywhere]] (formerly ''Key Club'', ''Beta Phi Epsilon''*)
|[[Helping Other People Everywhere]] (formerly ''Key Club'', ''Beta Phi Epsilon''*)
|HOPE
|HOPE
|Community Service
|Community Service
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Junior Engineering Technical Society]] & [[Robotics]]
|[[Junior Engineering Technical Society]] & [[Robotics]]
|JETS
|JETS
|Engineering, Robotics, STEM
|Engineering, Robotics, STEM
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present
|-
|-
|[[Judicial Board]]
|[[Judicial Board]]
|MHA
|MHA
|Prom, Homecoming
|Prom, Homecoming
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Mu Alpha Theta]]
|[[Mu Alpha Theta]]
|MAO
|MAO
|Math
|Math
|1999 - present*
|1999 - present
|-
|-
|[[Naturally]] (formerly ''ONE Environmental Group'')
|[[Naturally]] (formerly ''ONE Environmental Group'')
|
|
|Environmental
|Environmental
|1992 - 2009, 2012 - present*
|1992 - 2009, 2012 - present
|-
|-
|[[pROfiLE]] (Formerly ''Artfelt'' & ''Academy Players*'')
|[[pROfiLE]] (Formerly ''Artfelt'' & ''Academy Players*'')
|RO
|RO
|Research
|Research
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|-
|-
|[[Sports Club]] (formerly ''Sports Crew'')
|[[Sports Club]] (formerly ''Sports Crew'')
|
|
|Sports
|Sports
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|-
|-
|[[TAMS Academic Society]] (formerly ''Teach and Learn'')
|[[TAMS Academic Society]] (formerly ''Teach and Learn'')
|TMS
|TMS
|Medical
|Medical
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|}
|}
''* missing active years, needs correction, or needs verification''
''* missing active years, needs correction, or needs verification''
!Active Years
!Active Years
|-
|-
|Aerospace Construction Society
|[[Aerospace Construction Society]]
|ACS
|ACS
|RC Airplanes, Model Rocketry, Aerospace Workshops at Middle School
|RC Airplanes, Model Rocketry, Aerospace Workshops at Middle School
|AI, Machine Learning, NLP
|AI, Machine Learning, NLP
|2019 - present
|2019 - present
|-
|Beast
|
|Fitness
|2023 - present
|-
|-
|[[Driving Tomorrow]]
|[[Driving Tomorrow]]
|[[Ignite Bible Study]]
|[[Ignite Bible Study]]
|
|
|Bible Study
|Discussions about faith, understanding, and diversity
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present*
|-
|-
|Deez Nuts
|Deez Nuts
|2021 - present
|2021 - present
|-
|[[Pokiri Productions]]
|PP
|South Indian Dance Group
|2022 - 2024
|}
|}
__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__