Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32:
Line 32:
− +
− +
− +
− +
Line 57:
Line 57:
− +
− +
− +
Line 87:
Line 87:
− +
− +
Line 107:
Line 107:
− +
Line 118:
Line 118:
+
+
+
+
+
Line 123:
Line 128:
+
+
+
+
+
Line 146:
Line 156:
− +
Line 233:
Line 243:
+
+
+
+
+
− +
→Underground Clubs
|DR
|DR
|Music
|Music
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students]]
|[[Fellowship for the Advancement of Cultural Education of Students]]
|FACES
|FACES
|Culture
|Culture
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present
|-
|-
|[[Helping Other People Everywhere]] (formerly ''Key Club'', ''Beta Phi Epsilon''*)
|[[Helping Other People Everywhere]] (formerly ''Key Club'', ''Beta Phi Epsilon''*)
|HOPE
|HOPE
|Community Service
|Community Service
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Junior Engineering Technical Society]] & [[Robotics]]
|[[Junior Engineering Technical Society]] & [[Robotics]]
|JETS
|JETS
|Engineering, Robotics, STEM
|Engineering, Robotics, STEM
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present
|-
|-
|[[Judicial Board]]
|[[Judicial Board]]
|MHA
|MHA
|Prom, Homecoming
|Prom, Homecoming
|1992 - present*
|1992 - present
|-
|-
|[[Mu Alpha Theta]]
|[[Mu Alpha Theta]]
|MAO
|MAO
|Math
|Math
|1999 - present*
|1999 - present
|-
|-
|[[Naturally]] (formerly ''ONE Environmental Group'')
|[[Naturally]] (formerly ''ONE Environmental Group'')
|
|
|Environmental
|Environmental
|1992 - 2009, 2012 - present*
|1992 - 2009, 2012 - present
|-
|-
|[[pROfiLE]] (Formerly ''Artfelt'' & ''Academy Players*'')
|[[pROfiLE]] (Formerly ''Artfelt'' & ''Academy Players*'')
|RO
|RO
|Research
|Research
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|-
|-
|[[Sports Club]] (formerly ''Sports Crew'')
|[[Sports Club]] (formerly ''Sports Crew'')
|
|
|Sports
|Sports
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|-
|-
|[[TAMS Academic Society]] (formerly ''Teach and Learn'')
|[[TAMS Academic Society]] (formerly ''Teach and Learn'')
|TMS
|TMS
|Medical
|Medical
|2008 - present*
|2008 - present
|}
|}
''* missing active years, needs correction, or needs verification''
''* missing active years, needs correction, or needs verification''
!Topic(s)
!Topic(s)
!Active Years
!Active Years
|-
|[[Aerospace Construction Society]]
|ACS
|RC Airplanes, Model Rocketry, Aerospace Workshops at Middle School
|2021 - present
|-
|-
|[[Artificial Intelligence Society]]
|[[Artificial Intelligence Society]]
|AI, Machine Learning, NLP
|AI, Machine Learning, NLP
|2019 - present
|2019 - present
|-
|Beast
|
|Fitness
|2023 - present
|-
|-
|[[Driving Tomorrow]]
|[[Driving Tomorrow]]
|[[Ignite Bible Study]]
|[[Ignite Bible Study]]
|
|
|Bible Study
|Discussions about faith, understanding, and diversity
|2006 - present*
|2006 - present*
|-
|-
|Deez Nuts
|Deez Nuts
|2021 - present
|2021 - present
|-
|[[Pokiri Productions]]
|PP
|South Indian Dance Group
|2022 - 2024
|}
|}
__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__
==Defunct Clubs==
==Defunct Clubs==
RIP these clubs.
RIP these clubs. Clubs die for many reasons. Some clubs become committees of larger clubs, some clubs merge with other clubs, some clubs are unable to form an exec team, and some clubs are no longer relevant in the TAMS community.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Club Name
!Club Name